Theater Hall of Fame

Past Inductees

List of 20 items.

  • 2018

    Tracy Foust '69
    Meghan Goldsmith,
    Georgetown Visitation '01
    Kevin King '92
    John (Kit) Wannen '97
    The 1999 Production of "Singin' in the Rain"
  • 2017

    Eileen (Cuff) del Valle
    Mary Resing
    Alexander Shuster ’04
    Vincent Terlep ’93
    West Side Story (1982)
  • 2016

    Paul Buckley ’86
    Matthew Burke ’78
    Caitie (Hannon) Milcinovic
    Hello, Dolly! (1975)
  • 2015

    Andrew Curtin ’01
    William Flanagan
    John Hirten ’74
    Jenifer Fuqua Regan
  • 2014

    Camelot (1971)
    Heidi Martin
    John Nalls, Sr. ’82
    Leah Rinaldi
    Robert Theriaque
  • 2013

    Susan Oetgen
    John Prosky ’81
    Michael “Buzz” Roddy ’80
    Walter Smith ’56
    Dr. Cookie Ware
  • 2012

    Damien Didden ’88
    Ann Eirich Didden
    Demetrius Grosse ’99
    Allan L’Etoile ’73
    Andrew Shea ’88
  • 2011

    Timothy Cronin ’74
    Sean Enright ’79
    Michael Hackett ’68
    Andrew Prosky ’83
  • 2010

    Charles Fuqua ’53
    Brian Hanlon ’81
    Martin Oliverio ’81
    Martin O’Malley ’81
    Benjamin Simpson ’54
    Daniel Warren ’72
  • 2009

    Michael Bobbitt ’90
    William Goins ’79
    Robert Golibart ’73
    Camille Bonora Kampouris
    Roger Schlegel ’83
  • 2008

    Michael Cotter ’65
    Jason Graham ’87
    Julie Meehan
    Carl Sumter ’79
    David Wannen ’96
  • 2007

    John Cosgrove
    David Konschnik ’94
    James Nalls, Jr. ’72
    The Wizard of Oz (1987)
  • 2006

    Orlagh Cassidy
    David Costabile ’85
    Thomas DiGiovanni ’74
    Joan Pekin
    Steven Ross ’56
  • 2005

    Joseph Cronin ’76
    Denise King Cross
    Stephen Hayes ’77
    Raymond Garraty III ’73
  • 2004

    John Hackett ’74
    Katie Costabile Katinas
    Thomas Mather ’54
    Kevin Parker ’73
  • 2003

    Valentine Deale ’75
    John Heard ’64
    Walter O’Rourke ’51
    Kate Fleury Ryan
    Brother Thomas Williams
  • 2002

    Michael Hume ’69
    Rosemary Schommer Marggraff
    Dominic Teti
    James Twynham ’57
  • 2001

    John Delaney ’50
    Graham Hunt ’84
    Marybeth Rizio
  • 2000

    Cathy Cronin
    Peter Hackett ’71
    Brother Jon King
  • 1999

    Dr. John C. Warman ’57
Educating young men in the Jesuit tradition since 1821